2010 FIFA World Cup Match Schedule Screening

June 2010

Watch live telecast on a BIG SCREEN

Please note that only those matches in black text will be screened at O'Gambinos.
MATCH DATE TIME VENUE GROUP
1 11/06 Friday 22:00 South Africa Mexico Group A
2 12/06 Saturday 02:30 Uruguay France Group A
3 12/06 Saturday 22:00 Argentina Nigeria Group B
4 12/06 Saturday 19:30 Korea Republic Greece Group B
5 13/06 Sunday 02:30 England USA Group C
6 13/06 Sunday 19:30 Algerial Slovenia Group C
7 14/06 Monday 02:30 Germany Australia Group D
8 13/06 Sunday 22:00 Serbia Ghana Group D
9 14/06 Monday 19:30 Netherlands Denmark Group E
10 14/06 Monday 22:00 Japan Cameroon Group E
11 15/06 Tuesday 02:30 Italy Paraguay Group F
12 15/06 Tuesday 19:30 New Zealand Slovakia Group F
13 15/06 Tuesday 22:00 Côte d'Ivoire Portual Group G
14 16/06 Wednesday 02:30 Brazil Korea DPR Group G
15 16/06 Wednesday 19:30 Honduras Chile Group H
16 16/06 Wednesday 22:00 Spain Switzerland Group H
17 17/06 Thursday 02:30 South Africa Uruguay Group A
18 18/06 Friday 02:30 France Mexico Group A
19 17/06 Wednesday 22:00 Greece Nigeria Group B
20 17/06 Wednesday 19:30 Argentina Korea Republic Group B
21 18/06 Friday 19:30 Germany Serbia Group D
22 18/06 Friday 22:00 Slovenia USA Group C
23 19/06 Saturday 02:30 England Algeria Group C
24 19/06 Saturday 22:00 Ghana Australia Group D
25 19/06 Saturday 19:30 Netherlands Japan Group E
26 20/06 Sunday 02:30 Cameroon Denmark Group E
27 20/06 Sunday 19:30 Slovakia Paraguay Group F
28 20/06 Sunday 22:00 Italy New Zealand Group F
29 21/06 Monday 02:30 Brazil Côte d'Ivoire Group G
30 21/06 Monday 19:30 Portual Korea DPR Group G
31 21/06 Monday 22:00 Chile Switzerland Group H
32 22/06 Tuesday 02:30 Spain Honduras Group H
33 22/06 Tuesday 22:00 Maxico Uruguay Group A
34 22/06 Tuesday 22:00 France South Africa Group A
35 23/06 Wednesday 02:30 Nigeria Korea Republic Group B
36 23/06 Wednesday 02:30 Greece Argentina Group B
37 23/06 Wednesday 22:00 Slovenia England Group C
38 23/06 Wednesday 22:00 USA Algeria Group C
39 24/06 Thursday 02:30 Ghana Germany Group D
40 24/06 Thursday 02:30 Australia Serbia Group D
41 24/06 Thursday 22:00 Slovakia Italy Group F
42 24/06 Thursday 22:00 Paraguay New Zealand Group F
43 25/06 Friday 02:30 Denmark Japan Group E
44 25/06 Friday 02:30 Cameroon Netherlands Group E
45 25/06 Friday 22:00 Portual Brazil Group G
46 25/06 Saturday 22:00 Korea DPR Côte d'Ivoire Group G
47 26/06 Saturday 02:30 Chile Spain Group H
48 26/06 Saturday 02:30 Switzerland Honduras Group H
Please note that only those matches in black text will be screened at O'Gambinos.

Match Date Time Venue  
Round of 16
49 26/06 Saturday 22:00    
50 27/06 Sunday 02:30    
51 27/06 Sunday 22:00    
52 28/06 Monday 02:30    
53 28/06 Monday 22:00    
54 29/06 Tuesday 02:30    
55 29/06 Tuesday 22:00    
56 30/06 Wednesday 02:30    
Quarter-finals
57 02/07 Friday 22:00    
58 03/07 Saturday 02:30    
59 03/07 Saturday 22:00    
60 04/07 Sunday 02:30    
Semi-finals
61 07/07 Wednesday 02:30    
62 08/07 Thursday 02:30    
Match for third place
63 11/07 Sunday 02:30    
Final
64 12/07 Monday 02:30    

All games schedule from www.fifa.com.sg



Follow O'Gambinos On Facebook